Our Patrons

The Bishop of Southwell & Nottingham, The Rt Rev’d Paul Williams

The Bishop of Nottingham, The Rt Rev’d Patrick McKinney

Sir David Lumsden MA DPhil MusB

 

Our Officers

President

Roger Harrison – email: rmharrison@btinternet.com

 

President-Elect

David Hanford – email: david.hanford@btinternet.com

 

 

 

 

 

Honorary Secretary

Denis Littleton – email: denis.littleton@sky.com Tel: 01773 746890

 

Honorary Treasurer

Richard Eaton – email: richard@eaton1.plus.com

 

 

 

 

 

Immediate Past President

Paul Hale – MA FRCO ARCM FGCM FRSCM FRS – email: paulhale@diaphone.clara.net Tel: 07974 931057

 

Our Chaplain

Rev Stephen Dye – email: stephendye@btinternet.com  Tel: 01572 722308

 

Our Committee Members

2018-20

David Hanford & Paul Stringfellow

2016-2019

David Gabe & David Rooke

2017-2020

Michael Worth & John Sears

 

Editor of Soundboard

David Butterworth email: david@luna23.dk

 

Honorary Auditor

Andrew Moss

 

Our Past Presidents

2018-19 Paul Hale – MA FRCO ARCM FGCM FRSCM FRS

2017-18 Ian Watts

2016-17 Prof. John Morehen JP MA PhD DLitt FRCO(CHM) FRCCO HonFGCM

2015-16 David Butterworth MA MusB FRCO(CHM) FRSA

2014-15 Michael Anthony BSc MIET MInstP

2013-14 Peter Siepmann PhD FRCO LRSM

2012-13 David Gabe DMet PhD MMet

2011-12 Joan Orton BA

2010-11 Shaun Hooper MIfL

2009-10 Neil Page BA FTCL LRAM ARCO

2008-09 Paul Hale MA FRCO ARCM HonFGCM FRSA

2007-08 David Chapman FISOB

2005-07 John Keys MA LRAM ARCM ARCO

2004-05 Denis Littleton BA

2003-04 Richard Eaton MA FRCO LRAM ARCM

2002-03 Gordon Penistan BSc LRAM

2001-02 Donald J Henry MB ChB DRCOG

2000-01 A Walter Esswood ANCM

1999-00 Reginald Aitken

1998-99 Charles McNicol FBOA FSMC(Disp)

1997-98 Richard D Scothon AIMIT FGMS

1996-97 David F Cowlishaw ALCM FIBMS

1994-96 Rosemary Garfoot HonVCM CTVCM ATCL

1993-94 Revd B F Baines JP BA ACP

1992-93 Paul R Hale MA FRCO ARCM

1991-92 Michael Anthony BSc(Eng) AMIEE

1990-91 Anthony E Harvey LRAM LTCL

1989-90 David W Orton CPFA

1988-89 Leonard G Webb CChem MRSC CEng MInstE

1987-88 Ian D Wells MA

1986-87 Brian J Carver

1985-86 Nigel H Day MSc PhD

1984-85 Stanley Monkhouse BChir PhD FRCO(CHM)

1983-84 David S Butterworth MA MusB FRCO(CHM)

1982-83 Brian A Tennyson MA ABIPP ARPS FRSA

1981-82 A W Smedley BSc(Eng) CEng MIMechE AIL

1980-81 Cyril S Key

1979-80 John Sears JP DMA

1978-79 Philip Mason BA ACIB ASCA

1977-78 Bernal S Bower FInstLE

1976-77 Madeline Allington LTCL

1975-76 Frank Broomfield FCA

1974-75 David S Butterworth MA MusB FRCO(CHM)

1973-74 F V Farnsworth

1972-73 S Smith

1971-72 A Walter Esswood ANCM

1970-71 Kendrick Partington MA MusB FRCO LTCL

1969-70 Kenneth Beard MusB FRCO(CHM) ARMCM

1968-69 R G Bell RSCM

1967-68 Dr Eric Leigh BA DMus FRCO

1966-67 C Whitehead

1965-66 N Crown LTCL

1964-65 J K Lodge ARCO LTCL FCCA ACIS

1963-64 Peter Smedley ARCM LRAM LTCL

1962-63 Rev’d W C Mitchell

1961-62 Mrs H E F Bebbington ACIS ACCS

1960-61 Prof I C B Keys CBE MA DMus FRCO

1959-60 L Aldrich

1958-59 A W Smedley BSc(Eng) CEng MIMechE AIL

1957-58 J H Alton BMus FRCO(CHM) FTCL

1956-57 HEF Bebbington ARCO(CHM) LTCL AMTCL

1955-56 Dr R J Ashfield DMus FRCO

1954-55 H W Webb

1953-54 N F Cox BMus FRAM FRCO

1952-53 W Davies

1951-52 A D Hudspeth

1950-51 Miss K M Ricks LRAM ATCL

1948-50 S J Burdett ARCO

1948-49 J E Fenton Wragg

1947-48 J L Davies

1945-47 L Gordon Thorp

1944-45 V W Trivett

1943-44 S W Robinson

1942-43 G T Hopkinson LRAM ARCM

1941-42 W F Barton MA

1940-41 C Pickard FRCO ARCM LRAM

1939-40 H O Hodgson FRCO

1938-39 Jesse Hodges

1937-38 S B Nolan BMus FRCO FTCL

1936-37 W L Sumner PhD FLS FRSCM

1935-36 L Gordon Thorp

1934-35 V W Trivett

1933-34 A E Allen

1932-33 Bernard Johnson BA BMus FRCO